Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Annual Carrollton Spring Show

Click here to download Show Information , Show Rules, Entry Form

This site uses Google reCAPTCHA technology to fight spam. Your use of reCAPTCHA is subject to Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

Thank you for your submission for the Carrollton Classic Show. We look forward to seeing you there.

To pay for the Carrollton Classic Show click the 'Donate' button below and type in your total amount for the show.


Or

Mail Entry form(s) w/Payment by April 20TH, 2016 to:

Jeremy Bethel,

1941 KENWOOD RD,

SMYRNA, GA 30082


Make your check(s) payable to: Georgia Dairy Goat Breeders Association and please include the

GEORGIA DAIRY GOAT BREEDERS ASSOCATION PRESENTS THE

1ST ANNUAL CARROLLTON CLASSIC

APRIL 29TH & 30TH, 2016

JUDGES:

RING 1: JEAN LUCAS, VA

RING 2: PAULA REISDORF, GA

SHOWMANSHIP:

JUNIOR (6-10)

INTERMIATE (11-15)

SENIOR (16-21)


SENIOR DOE SHOW:

S1. YEARLING MILKER

S2. 2YO MILKER

S3. 3YO MILKER

S4. 4YO MILKER

S5. 5YO AND OLDER MILKER

***SENIOR CHAMPION AND RESERVE CHAMPION DOE***

S6. CHAMPION CHALLENGE

***BEST SENIOR DOE IN SHOW***


JUNIOR DOE SHOW:

J1. JUNIOR KID (MARCH-APRIL KID)

J2. INTERMIATE KID (FEBUARY KID)

J3. SENIOR KID (JANUARY KID)

J4. JUNIOR YEARLING (APRIL 30 2015-DECEMBER 2015)

J5. SENIOR YEARLING (MAY 1 2014-APRIL 29 2015)

***JUNIOR CHAMPION AND RESERVE CHAMPION DOELING***

***BEST JUNIOR DOE IN SHOW


BUCK SHOW:

B1. JUNIOR KID (MARCH-APRIL KID)

B2. INTERMIATE KID (FEBUARY KID)

B3. SENIOR KID (JANUARY KID)

B4. YEARLING BUCK (MAY 1 2014-DECEMBER 2015)

B5. 2YO BUCK

B6. 3YO BUCK

B7. 4YO BUCK

B8. 5YO AND OLDER BUCK

***SENIOR CHAMPION AND RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK***

***GRAND CHAMPION AND RESERVE CAHMPION BUCK***

B9. CHAMPION CHALLENGE

2016 DISTRICT 3

INTERNATIONAL NUBAIN BREEDERS ASSOCATION SPECIALITY RING 1


GROUP CLASSES:

NSG1: SR. GET OF SIRE (3 DAUGHTERS)

NSG2: SR. DAM AND DAUGHTER

NSG3: SR. BREEDERS TRIO (BRED AND OWNED BY)

NSG4: SR. DAIRY HERD (4 IN MILK OWNED BY)

NSG5: JR. GET OF SIRE (3 DAUGHTERS)

NSG6: JR. BREEDERS TRIO (BRED AND OWNED BY)

NSG7: SIRE AND SON


2016 DISTRICT 3

NATIONAL TOGGENBURG CLUB

SPECIALITY RING 2


GROUP CLASSES:

TSG1: SR. GET OF SIRE (3 DAUGHTERS)

TSG2: SR. DAM AND DAUGHTER

TSG3: SR. BREEDERS TRIO (BRED AND OWNED BY)

TSG4: SR. DAIRY HERD (4 IN MILK OWNED BY)

TSG5: JR. GET OF SIRE (3 DAUGHTERS)

TSG6: JR. BREEDERS TRIO (BRED AND OWNED BY)

TSG7: SIRE AND SON

*ANIMALS SHOWN IN GROUP CLASSES MUST SHOW IN OPEN SHOW*


***ALL ENTRIES POSTMARKED BEFORE APRIL 20TH, 2016 WILL RECEIVE ONE FREE STALL FOR ALL BREEDS***

0